Kuku (tokajiin) wrote,
Kuku
tokajiin

  • Mood:
  • Music:

31 KAT-TUN ICONS

04 KAT-TUN
05 Kamenashi Kazuya
04 Akanashi Jin
04 Taguchi Junnosuke
04 Tanaka Koki
05 Ueda Tatsuya
05 Nakamaru Yuichi
________________
31 KAT-TUN ICONS.

Preveiw:
   

50% of the time I worked hard. And the other 25% I stared at the screen and another 25% I procasinated. :U
My second batch of icons, if there crappy then tell me nicely, please?

My style isn't consistent, sue me. :|
Yes, there were from the don't you ever stop pv, so?
Took me long enough, I know.



001002003
the table didn't love this jin icon. so i had to manually put it in.
004005006
 
007008009
 
010011012
 
013014015
 
016017018
 
019020021
 
022023024
 
025026027
 
028029030
 
Notes:
  • If you don't like my icons, then I guess you don't.
  • Credit and comment me when you use the icons. ;D
  • My resources.
  • Please don't hot link, my photobucket hates as much already.



Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 16 comments
I really liked #14, so I'm snagging it x'D
Will credit if used~
Thank you!~
#14 is one of personal favorites too.
i love the icons..
especially the animated one..
btw,nice header..
^_______^
The animated ones gave me a hard time. D:
So you better like them. >;O
Thankss. <33
So cool! I love #3, 21, 22, 23... actually I love them all! So I'm snagging them all and will definitely credit if I use them :D

Thanks so much! ^^
Sorry for the double comment... but icon #22 is over 40kb in size... can I request for a smaller size coz I really want to use it. Please? Thanks :D
Sorry about that. n____n;;
I should had checked it before, but I fixed that now.
Thanks for the takings. XD
Seems like you like Ueda. <33
Oh my, is it that obvious? lol :P Yeah, I really love that guy... maybe a little too much sometimes XD

Yay! Thank you so much again! *hugs* You're awesome! ^___^d
Yeah. Kind of. XD
Ueda is much love, I love him more when he's OTP'd with Jin though. ;D

Your weeelcome,
I'll make sure to make alot kat-tun icons then. :)

kitsunemd

9 years ago

TOKATOKATOKA.
Your icons are so HOT. *A*
KOKOKOKOKOKOKO.
OMG. WHERE HAVE YOU GONE ALL THESE TIMES? T_T
Are they? :D
I have add, I can't make them look good. ;.;
I've been....alive just recently. ;W; <33333
It's been too long since I visited you. ;_;

YES, THEY ARE.
Koko snagged a few. OWO
WHO KILLED YOU? T_T
I should be blammaaeedd. I should visit you. D:
How was Taiwan, or am I idiot and had already asked you this question before? ._____.

Which ones? D: <33333
Koko should make some icons too. n_______n
China blocked LJ from me allllllllllllll summer. I don't know why they're blocking it though. ;____;
No, you shouldn't. I never update and it's not worth looking at. D:<

XDDD It was REALLY fun~~~ 8DDD

6, 10, 12, 21, 22, 23, 24.
CCCCCCC:
I might, but my skills really suck. XD
stealing Junno